best_apisJobs data reportFree sampleAI agents (MCP)

What 360,219 open jobs from 12,184 company career sites show (October 2026)

Snapshot 20261016-0005q, built 2026-10-16T00:05:57Z. Source: public job-board endpoints of Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters, Recruitee and Personio. Boards with spam-like or near-duplicate postings, and boards whose listing was capped by the platform API, are excluded. This covers employers that use these systems, so it skews toward tech, startups and mid-size companies, and is not a census of the labour market.

Key numbers

Share of jobs with a published salary range, by country

CountryWith salaryAll jobsShare
United States57,315176,64232%
United Kingdom1,37918,6547%
Germany77715,9825%
Canada2,56612,36321%
France56411,9955%
India11610,2921%
Netherlands2,8837,88737%
Australia1184,6173%
Brazil504,5051%
Spain2423,3897%

The Netherlands and the US lead; Germany, France and the UK are far lower. Salary ranges are converted to yearly USD; hourly and monthly ranges are annualised.

Median advertised salary by job function (USD per year, jobs with a range)

FunctionMedian midpointJobs
Product$190,0001,634
Data$181,0006,011
Research$177,250396
Security$175,0001,673
Engineering$173,25018,407
Strategy & Management$151,5001,503
Healthcare$150,0005,157
Legal$150,0001,590
Design$147,5001,541
Sales$135,0007,741
Marketing$132,5003,331
Customer Success$130,0001,219
People$127,5001,702
Finance$114,0412,577
Operations$111,0002,912
Other$85,8608,409
Manufacturing & Trades$84,2401,271
Driving & Delivery$80,000397
Education$62,494631
Admin$60,0001,468
Support$58,2403,159
Retail & Hospitality$46,1451,116

Advertised ranges are mostly US postings (several US states require pay ranges), so treat these as advertised pay in transparent markets, not market averages.

Remote share by function

FunctionRemote jobs
Customer Success31%
Product24%
Data23%
Sales22%
Marketing21%
Design20%
Legal19%
Security18%

Companies posting the most new jobs in the last 7 days

CompanyPosted last 7 daysOpen now
BAYADA Home Health Care3932,562
WSH Group267845
EquipmentShare2281,057
Clera214287
Lifestance2101,378
Carvana2021,773
ACCEL Schools201250
Binance196196
The N2 Company173173
US Physical Therapy162921
Anduril Industries1612,537
Boyd Gaming158885
Delivery Hero156939
Culina Group153249
SpaceX1452,748

Most mentioned skills

python (36,887), aws (21,526), sql (20,387), excel (15,701), salesforce (15,654), agile (14,950), ci/cd (14,629), machine learning (13,507), kubernetes (12,854), azure (11,869), java (9,815), data science (9,098), gcp (9,053), linux (8,945), typescript (8,882)

Get the data

Everything above comes from the ATS Jobs Feed: filter by keyword, country, seniority and salary, list what opened or closed since yesterday, or pull a hiring signal per company. A free sample (titles, companies, locations and links only) is available without signing up.

Open ATS Jobs Feed